Thanks

Director Visual Arts - Architecture Department: Manuela Lucà-Dazio
General organisation coordination: Joern Brandmeyer
Clandestine Talks coordination: Maria Pesavento 
Hospitality and Logistics: Linda Baldan, Francesca Montorio, Jasna Zoranovic

Director of Technical and Logistic Services: Cristiano Frizzele
Design and technical Services coordinator: Massimiliano Bigarello 
Shipping and Logistic Services coordinator: Sandra Montagner 
Artworks setting up services: Valentina Malossi 
Technical and Logistic Services: Jessica Giassi, Giovanni Bergamo, Piero Novello
Stage Manager: Paolo Zanin
Sound technicians: Alessandro Barbina, Luca Cavallo, Enrico Lenarduzzi, Igor del Piccolo, Gabriele Scopel 
Stagehands: Giuseppe Avolio, Federico Donato 
Light designer: Carlo Pallieri 
Electrician: Lucio Scarpa
Carpenter: Roberto Pulzato

Head of Editorial and Web: Flavia Fossa Margutti
Editorial and Web: Giovanni Alberti, Valentina Campana

Director of Purchasing, Procurement and Assets: Fabio Pacifico

Nephos Swiss Fog: Nicola Colombo, Monica Sciarini

Production Manager: Ronald Añez Moreno

Thinking Head - Clandestine Talks Coordinators and Logistics: Alberto Baruffato

Thinking Head Assistant: Lara Morrell

Photographic Documentation: Andrea Avezzù, Francesco Galli, OKNO Studio - Ela Bialkowska

Archive Appendix, Berlin - Diagram: Chiara Figone

Thinking Head Website Designer: Daniele Monchiero (company ITEasyweb)

Web e Social Media: Giovanni Alberti, Valentina Campana

Clandestine Talks Transcription: Rev.com

Clandestine Talks Editing and Proofreading: Lara Morrell

Participants and contributors:
Sulayman Al Bassam, Ghaith Abdul Ahad, Julieta Aranda, Tarek Atoui, Mitra Azar, Rajeev Balasubramanyam, Guido Beltramini, Sergio Benvenuto, Stuart Bertolotti-Bailey, Michael Birchall, Kathleen Bryson, Paolo Carriere Della Giusta, Federico Capitoni, Maria Luisa Catoni,  Ève Chabanon, Lucrezia Cippitelli, Helga Christoffersen, Andrea Cortellessa, Primavera De Filippi, Donatella Della Ratta, Giuseppe Di Salvatore, Jason Dodge, Alix Eynaudi, Einar Engstrom, Mutlu Ergün, Luigi Fassi, Anthony Fontenot, Massimo Fusillo, Kristoffer Gansing, Divya Ghelani, Gaia Giuliani, Stéphan - Eloïse Gras, Christian Greco, Matias Guerra, Mario Guzman, Carrie Hampel, David Hanson, Jörg Heiser, Harmony Holiday, Olaf Holzapfel, Sarah Kahn, Rebecca Levene, Luca Lo Pinto, Ajmal Maiwandi, Lauren Marckel, Chus Martinez, Mara Mills, Warren Neidich, Clio Nicastro, Ingo Niermann, Bahar Noorizadeh, Massimo Osanna,  Chrysa Parkinson, Dominic Perini, Philip k Dick, Tommaso Pincio, Sebastien Pluot, Alexander Provan, Beatriz Helena Ramos, Cristina Ricupero, Dan Richards, Dieter Roelstraete, Ab Rogers, Alessandro Salice, Giorgio Sancristoforo, Alysson Silva, Joshua Simon, Vid Simoniti, Adrien Smith, Volker Sommer, Sophia the Robot, Stefan Lorenz Sorgner, Ida Soulard, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Sam Thorne, Lola Tonini Alabiso, Cristina Travanini, Deniz Utlu, Tim Vermeulen, Thomas Wallgren

Acknowledgements: Darren Bader, Francesca Bortolotti-Bailey, Lorenzo Benedetti, Edoardo Bonaspetti, Alessio Cannarozzo, Sara De Chiara, Michele D’Aurizio, Peter Eleey, Eva Fabbris, Dara Friedman, Giulia Groppali, Giulia Parri, Lisa Le Feuvre, Francesco Manacorda, Jacopo Mandich, Barbara Negro, Luca Pilutza, Alessandro Quaregna, Alessandro Rabottini, Michele Rava, Valeria Riva, Lorenzo Ronzini, Salvatore Sanna, Marco Schiavon, Davide Sgambaro, Giovanna Silva, Simon Starling, Francesco Tenaglia, Matteo Thiela, Andrea Viliani, Gonçalo Jesus, Angelica Sule, Irene Aristizabal, Philippa Sharpe, Alexander Nagel, Raimundas Malasauskas

Lara Favaretto would like to thanks Franco Noero and Pierpaolo Falone for their unconditional support throughout the years.
A special thanks to Marco Rovacchi and Franco Noero Gallery’s team.